Home Service Directory

Appraiser  
   
Mark Kanots – Millennium Valuations Inc 425-572-0100
Cynthia Smith – First Northwest Appraisal 206-542-2934
Joey Hasson – Great Northwest Appraisal 425-945-1896
   
Cleaner  
   
Joyce Camino – Pro Maids 425-883-1592
Jill Kahn – Perfect Home Housekeeping 425-923-3820
   
Carpet Cleaner  
   
Nathaniel Gilley – Seattle’s Finest Carpet Cleaners  206-658-1159
   
Carpet Installation  
   
Michael’s Carpet Installation 425-238-1707
   
Electrician  
   
Steven Radford – Radford Electric Co. 206-525-9823
Roy Tabor – Sinder Electric 425-743-9704
Stephen Brandeis – The Electric Company 206-633-3896
   
Estate Sale  
   
Marianne Roulet – Agape Advocates 206-979-0247
       
Flooring Surfaces  
   
John McDonald – Carpet Liquidators Inc  
   
Foundation Repair   
   
Michael Thorton – Triple T Concrete 206-364-4250
Sound Foundation Repair   
   
Funrnace Repair  
   
Randall Pursel – Olympic Heating Inc 206-362-8039
   
Gardner  
   
Samuel’s Home Servies Landscaping & Maintenance 206-396-1542
Andrew Levandosky – Dreamscapes 425-774-8374
   
General Contractor  
   
Kelly Thomas – AMICOR Construction  206-920-0884
Ryan Anderson – RW Anderson Homes 206-383-8084
Jim & Lori Dawson – The Wood Shop 360-435-6453
   
Handyman  
   
Bob Adams – B Adams Creation 206-214-6379
Mark Trautman – MJT Enterprises 206-200-5571
Arthur “Apple” Clawson – Qulaity Carpentry & Randomly Useful Handyguy 206-779-3492
Larry Fritch – Wedgwood Handyman 206-380-8959
Albert Swain – Swain Remodeling  206-783-8116
Trond Remme – Remco Handyman & Remodel 206-714-8104
   
Hardwood Flooring  
   
Steve Walsh – Advanced Floor Design Inc. 425-481-5195
Tommy Tran – Apex Hardwood Floor LLC  425-712-8200
   
Inspector  
   
J Davis – $200 Inspections <2500 SF 425-418-2715
Jerry Girmus – Guaranteed Inspection Service  206-510-3786
Raj Hayden – Cardinal Home Inspection  206-767-7757
Stephen Metcalf – Metcalf Building Consultants Inc 206-527-9224
Stanton Bromer-Vath – AAA Inspection Services  253-856-7826
Richard Healy – A-1 Inspection Services Inc  1-800-835-4561
Woody Arnold  1-800-995-4063
   
Insurance  
   
Todd Heric – Farmers 206-524-2465
   
Lender  
   
Lance Morgan – Windermere Mortgage Services  206-306-9483
Kim Monnahan – Bank of America 206-524-1924
   
Mover’s  
   
Christopher Genis – Aaron Glide Self Mover Service 206-328-5424
Sean Joseph – Jordan Rive Moving & Storage 1-877-611-0808
   
Oil Tank  
   
Dallas – Tanks by Dallas 206-365-0291
Diane Kamacho – Budget Tank Removal & Enviromental Services LLC 206-789-5500
   
Painter  
   
Bob Holstrom – Holmstrom’s Family Painting Inc 206-284-1376
Steve Bell – Greater Seatlle Painting 206-525-2070
   
Plumbing  
   
Alex Votry – Pride Plumbing 425-290-9444
Jim Perkins – Plumbing O’neil Company 206-932-5283
Ron Soreaano – Soreano’s Plumbing Inc. 206-723-7373
Pete Lackie – North Sound Plumbing 206-364-0439
Mitchell Tibbetss – Lake City Plumbing Inc 206-546-8843
   
Roofer  
   
Christopher Gardner – Crisco Roofing Co.  206-488-6448
John Milnor – Northwest Roofing Systems Inc 206-764-4790
Rich Ovak – Gardner Roofing 206-440-7611
   
Sewer Scope  
   
Rick Delamare – Hydro Physics  
  425-775-8445
Staging  
   
Lesley Tanaka – Impressions 206-545-1551
   
Water Proofing/Drainage  
   
Keith Newman – Perma Dry Waterproofing & Drainage Inc 425-277-1990
   
Window Washer  
   
Roland – Window Cleaning  206-329-7432
Gary Leckie – Window Washing Specialist  206-353-5851